Languages

Visa Support

Error message

  • Deprecated function: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in _views_slideshow_preprocess_views_slideshow() (line 73 of /home/sites/highwaytourism.net/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/theme/views_slideshow.theme.inc).
  • Deprecated function: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in _views_slideshow_preprocess_views_slideshow() (line 76 of /home/sites/highwaytourism.net/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/theme/views_slideshow.theme.inc).
  • Deprecated function: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in _views_slideshow_preprocess_views_slideshow() (line 76 of /home/sites/highwaytourism.net/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/theme/views_slideshow.theme.inc).
  • Deprecated function: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in _views_slideshow_preprocess_views_slideshow() (line 76 of /home/sites/highwaytourism.net/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/theme/views_slideshow.theme.inc).
  • Deprecated function: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in _views_slideshow_preprocess_views_slideshow() (line 73 of /home/sites/highwaytourism.net/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/theme/views_slideshow.theme.inc).
  • Deprecated function: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in _views_slideshow_preprocess_views_slideshow() (line 73 of /home/sites/highwaytourism.net/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/theme/views_slideshow.theme.inc).
  • Deprecated function: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in _views_slideshow_preprocess_views_slideshow() (line 73 of /home/sites/highwaytourism.net/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/theme/views_slideshow.theme.inc).
  • Deprecated function: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in _views_slideshow_preprocess_views_slideshow() (line 76 of /home/sites/highwaytourism.net/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/theme/views_slideshow.theme.inc).
  • Deprecated function: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in _views_slideshow_preprocess_views_slideshow() (line 76 of /home/sites/highwaytourism.net/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/theme/views_slideshow.theme.inc).
  • Deprecated function: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in _views_slideshow_preprocess_views_slideshow() (line 76 of /home/sites/highwaytourism.net/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/theme/views_slideshow.theme.inc).
  • Deprecated function: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in _views_slideshow_preprocess_views_slideshow() (line 76 of /home/sites/highwaytourism.net/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/theme/views_slideshow.theme.inc).
  • Deprecated function: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in _views_slideshow_preprocess_views_slideshow() (line 76 of /home/sites/highwaytourism.net/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/theme/views_slideshow.theme.inc).
  • Deprecated function: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in _views_slideshow_preprocess_views_slideshow() (line 76 of /home/sites/highwaytourism.net/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/theme/views_slideshow.theme.inc).
  • Deprecated function: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in _views_slideshow_preprocess_views_slideshow() (line 76 of /home/sites/highwaytourism.net/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/theme/views_slideshow.theme.inc).
  • Deprecated function: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in _views_slideshow_preprocess_views_slideshow() (line 76 of /home/sites/highwaytourism.net/sites/all/modules/views_slideshow/theme/views_slideshow.theme.inc).

Citizens of 39 countries (i.e. GCC nationals plus nationals of listed countries) do not require visas prior to arrival at a UAE airport, there are efficient systems in place to facilitate visitors not falling into one of these categories.

If you are a national citizen of a GCC country you do not require a visa to visit the UAE. You will simply need to produce your GCC country passport upon arrival at the point of entry into the UAE.

The following categories of visitors may receive their visit visa at the airport, upon arrival.

  1. Resident visa holders in Gulf Cooperation Council (GCC) countries (Bahrain, Kuwait, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia) of any nationality might be able to obtain a visit visa on arrival in the UAE. Confirm with an airline, UAE embassy, or UAE immigration department before travelling though, information about this type of visa seems to be sketchy (possibly to allow passport control officers more flexibility in admitting or rejecting travellers when they arrive in the UAE).
  2. National citizens of the following countries: UK(with the right of abode in UK), France, Italy, Germany, the Netherlands, Belgium, Luxembourg, Switzerland, Austria, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Portugal, Ireland, Greece, Finland, Spain, Monaco, Vatican, Iceland, Andorra, San Marino, Liechtenstein, United States, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, Japan, Brunei, Singapore, Malaysia, South Korea and holders of Hong Kong SAR passports will be granted a free of charge visa for a single visit upon arrival in the UAE. It should be noted that this list may vary slightly from time to time and it is therefore best to check with your local UAE embassy or the airline that you are using to fly to the UAE.

IMPORTANT NOTE:

  1. All Visa application is for single entry only.
  2. We recommend to apply for your Visa at least 5-7 days prior to your arrival.
  3. Immigration Working Days: from Sunday to Thursday only.
  4. Visa Approval is at sole discretion of the Immigration Officials. We can not guarantee that all applications will be approved. Once your Visa Application is submitted to Immigration Department, the Visa Application Fee is non-refundable whether it is approved or rejected or in the event that your visa is approved but you are unable to travel to UAE.
  5. 10 Common reasons why Dubai Visa or UAE Visa is rejected:

When applying for UAE visa there are 10 most common reasons why visa is rejected or disapproved.

  •  For female below 25 with no accompany of parents or relatives will receive rejection or delay of approval of the visa application.
  •  Applying for visa in UAE with unskilled profession stated in the passport such as laborer, farmer or service will be rejected automatically.
  •  Hand written passport copies by nationalities such as Bangladesh and Pakistan will automatically get rejected by the UAE Immigration.
  •  Applicants with previous criminal offense, fraud or miss conduct committed in the UAE will be rejected automatically.
  •  Previously applied tourist visa by the applicant who did not enter the country. In order to get an approval, PRO of the applied travel agency or sponsor must go to the immigration to clear the previous UAE Visa. For tourist visa it will expire after 60 days.
  •  Applicants applied with employment visa by the company but did not enter the country. To get an approval, the PRO of the said company or sponsor must go to the UAE Immigration and clear the previous employment Visa.
  •  Previously holding a residence visa and left the country without cancelling the UAE Visa. To get an approval the PRO will go to the immigration and clear your previous residence visa.
  •  Applicants with the same name, birth date and etc. will be delayed in getting approval or will be rejected.
  •  Visa application with typo errors of name, passport number and profession code will be delayed in getting approval or rejected.
  •  When photo of the passport copies are blurred when applied in the online UAE Immigration usually gets delayed of approval or will be rejected.

Documents required

  1. Passport: A colored scanned copy of your Passport is required. It should be front and back page and valid for at least 3 months beyond your trip. (Valid for at least 6 months)
  2. Photo: Digital passport-size colour photograph with WHITE/OFF WHITE/GREY BACKGROUND; this photo must be different from photos on any other old visas. It should be taken recently. Only JPEG format is accepted for digital photographs